Kristina Diane Childress
Childress, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/10/2017
- Missing From Topeka, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/03/1966 (54)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Childress suffers from seizures and has diabetes as well. She is in need of medication and carries an EpiPen with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Childress's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Childress was last seen in the 1000th block of Watson in Topeka, Kansas between 4:00 and 5:00 a.m. on October 10, 2017. She was transient at the time of her disappearance and had been living with a roommate for about four months.When she disappeared, Childress had some medication with her, but she left some medication behind as well. She has previously traveled to the Kansas City, Missouri and Hutchinson, Kansas areas before. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Topeka Police Department 785-368-9247
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.