Kristina Vadim Zaitseva

Zaitseva, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/06/2020
  • Missing From Nevada City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1991 (32)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 128 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black leggings, brown sandals, a necklace and a ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Zaitseva may spell her name "Zaytseva". She has a tattoo of a phoenix on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Zaitseva was last seen in Nevada City, California on July 6, 2020, the day she was released from the county jail. Her mother reported her missing two weeks later on July 20, stating Zaitseva hadn't gotten in touch with her since her release. She has never been heard from again.

Zaitseva has ties to Nevada County and Yuba County, California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nevada County Sheriff's Office 530-265-7880

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2023; casefile added.