Ky Hieu Hoang
Hoang, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/13/2018
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/07/1998 (22)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hoang was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 13, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2019; casefile added.