Lanell Janca Kahlbau
Kahlbau, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/07/2004
- Missing From Lampasas, Texas
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/16/1931 (89)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kahlbau was last seen on June 7, 2004 in Lampasas, Texas. She has never been heard from again. Kahlbau's vehicle was later found after heavy flooding in a creek which runs into the Lampasas River and the Stillhouse Reservoir. She remains missing and few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2005; casefile added.