Laquita Antoinette Smith
RESOLVED

Laquita, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
12/20/2008
-
Missing From
Atlanta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Laquita disappeared from her Atlanta, Georgia home on December 20, 2008. Her case was classified as a runaway. Her jawbone was later found less than a mile from her home. It was identified through dental records in July 2011.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Laquita, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/20/2008
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .