Larry Robert Mendenhall
Mendenhall, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/26/2018
- Missing From Osceola, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/14/1941 (79)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mendenhall was last seen in Osceola, Missouri on July 26, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.