Lee Roy King Jr.
King, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/01/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/03/1971 (49)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lee suffers from Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome, a brain disorder caused by a severe vitamin B-1 deficiency, often as a result of alcohol misuse. His movements and functions may be impaired and he may suffer from memory loss as a result of his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on November 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-624-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2020; casefile added.