Leland Turak Driggs Sr.
Driggs, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/10/2007
- Missing From North Pole, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/30/1959 (61)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Driggs has a heart condition requiring medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Driggs's hair was shorter than shown in the photograph above. He has multiple tattoos, including the words "love" and "hate" spelled across the knuckles of his hands.
Details of Disappearance
Driggs was last seen at a party off Erna Court in North Pole, Alaska on February 9, 2007. The following day, February 10, he had a telephone conversation with his daughter. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was located in Salcha, Alaska. Salcha is half an hour's drive south of North Pole.Driggs is a member of the Greater Fairbanks Racing Association. He is divorced and has two grown children. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-451-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2007; casefile added.