Lenord C. Rottmiller
Rottmiller, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/01/2009
- Missing From Sun City, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Rottmiller has a full beard and mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Rottmiller was last seen at his home in Sun City, Arizona sometime during October 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-1011
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2011; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.