Leonard Lee Haynes Jr.
Haynes, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/25/2003
- Missing From New Richmond, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/05/1944 (76)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A ring on his left hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haynes was last seen in New Richmond, Ohio on November 25, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Haynes was declared legally dead some time after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Clermont County Sheriff's Office 513-732-7545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2016; casefile added.