Leroy Palmer
Palmer, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/14/2012
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Palmer was last seen in the 600 block of Probasco Street in Cincinnati, Ohio on March 14, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Palmer may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3536
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2017; casefile added.