Leslie N. Brownell
Brownell, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/25/2019
- Missing From Sugar Creek, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/22/1965 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brownell was last seen in Sugar Creek, Missouri on June 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sugar Creek Police Department 816-252-7058
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; casefile added.