Lester Bliane Rodgers
Rodgers, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/16/2020
- Missing From Henrico, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt and dark-colored pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rodgers wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Rodgers was last seen in Henrico, Virginia on January 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2021; casefile added.