Linda Contreras
Contreras, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/30/2018
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/21/1960 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Contreras has a tribal tattoo on her right arm and a tattoo of a small rose on her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Contreras was last seen in Fresno, California on January 30, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-8403
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2020; casefile added.