Linda Hua
Hua, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/03/2017
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/23/1993 (27)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hua was last seen in Pasadena, California on December 3, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2018; casefile added.