Lois Marta Darnopuk
Darnopuk, circa 1989
- Missing Since 04/09/1989
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1956 (64)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears jeans, t-shirts and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Darnopuk's nickname is Cleo. Her ears are pierced and she may have breast implants.
Details of Disappearance
Darnopuk last had contact with her family on April 9, 1989. She was living with her boyfriend in an apartment in the New York City borough of Brooklyn.After he hadn't heard from her in several days, Darnopuk's father went to her apartment to look for her. She wasn't there and the cat was crying as if it hadn't been fed. Nothing else appeared to be amiss.
Darnopuk has never been heard from again and her boyfriend said he did not know her whereabouts. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department
- 212-374-6913
- 718-439-4236
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2010; casefile added.