Lorena Franco
Franco, circa 1999
- Missing Since 03/20/1999
- Missing From East Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/20/1979 (41)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy sweater and a dress.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Franco's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Franco was last seen at her home in East Palo Alto, California on March 20, 1999. She has never been heard from again. She is missing along with her daughter, Julisa Razon. Photos and vital statistics for Razon are unavailable. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- East Palo Alto Police Department 650-321-1112
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2005; details of disappearance updated.