Lucas Wayn Stinchcomb
Stinchcomb, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/24/2012
- Missing From Wheat Ridge, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1979 (42)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stinchcomb has a history of drug abuse. He was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Stinchcomb's hair was in a ponytail at the time of his disappearance, and he had a slight beard and mustache. His nickname is Luke.
Details of Disappearance
Stinchcomb was last seen in the vicinity of Kipling and Interstate 70 in Wheat Ridge, Colorado on August 24, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He frequented downtown Denver, Colorado at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved; his family believes he is deceased.Investigating Agency
- Wheat Ridge Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.