Luis Alberto Unigarro
Unigarro, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/01/2005
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/10/1953 (67)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Unigarro may use the last name Ortega. He has a tattoo of a nude woman on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Unigarro was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on January 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2009; casefile added.