Lynn Anderson
Anderson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/16/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/17/1976 (44)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue Cleveland shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on September 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-3138
- Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; casefile added.