Marcus Mercado
Mercado, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/23/2018
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/01/1986 (34)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mercado was last seen in Miami, Florida on July 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2020; casefile added.