Margarita Reyes
Reyes, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/25/2014
- Missing From Angels Camp, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/16/1968 (52)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, dark blue jeans and a horseshoe ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Reyes may use the last name Tinoco. She has a two-inch burn scar on her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Reyes was last seen in Angels Camp, California on September 25, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Angels Camp Police Department 209-736-2657
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.