Maria Angelica Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/02/2017
- Missing From Plant City, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/27/1999 (21)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in Plant City, Florida on October 2, 2017. She left her family's residence in the 4000 block of Smith Royals Road with her stepfather that night and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.