Mariela Lopez Escalante

Lopez Escalante, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/19/2020
  • Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/19/2002 (22)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez Escalante was last seen in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on July 19, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Mount Lebanon, Pennsylvania police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Mount Lebanon Police Department 412-343-4030

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2021; casefile added.