Marie Antionette White
White, circa 1988
- Missing Since 11/01/1988
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/16/1961 (59)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. White has pierced ears. Her middle name may be spelled "Antoinette."
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen in Oakland, California on November 1, 1988. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
. .