Marilyn Sue Bacon Turner
Turner, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/01/2005
- Missing From Columbus, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair. Turner's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Columbus, Georgia at some unknown date in mid-2005. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2017; casefile added.