Marisela Guerrero
Guerrero, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/01/2016
- Missing From New York City, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 190 - 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink sweater and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guerrero's nickname is Mari. Her hair was cut short at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Guerrero was last seen in New York City on October 1, 2016. She left her home with only her purse and without a cellular phone, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2018; casefile added.