Mark Anthony Gage
Gage, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/14/2019
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Women's clothes, including a pink shirt and colorful tights.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gage's hair was styled in short dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Gage was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on March 14, 2019. He was driving a black 2018 Nissan at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2020; casefile added.