Marlene Ruffin
Ruffin, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/11/2019
- Missing From East Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/24/1970 (51)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ruffin was last seen in East Cleveland, Ohio on January 11, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- East Cleveland Police Department 216-451-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.