Matthew Shepherd
Shepherd, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/06/2017
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1990 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, a blue blazer and black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shepherd was last seen in San Francisco, California on May 6, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2019; picture added.