Maurice R. Dean
Dean, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/30/2019
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/30/1994 (26)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dean has tattoos on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Dean was last seen in Miami, Florida on March 30, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; casefile added.