Mecca Devine Cammon
Mecca, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/27/2016
- Missing From West Chester, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/09/1998 (22)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mecca may dye her hair auburn. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Mecca disappeared from West Chester, Ohio on May 27, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- West Chester Police Department 513-777-2231
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2018; casefile added.