Melissa Puetz
Puetz, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/20/2018
- Missing From Sedgwick County, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Puetz was last seen in Sedgwick County, Kansas on April 20, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; casefile added.