Mery Acosta
Mery, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 06/06/2011
- Missing From Danbury, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/02/1994 (26)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mery may use the alias first names Maricruz and/or Mery Raquel, and the alias last names Acosta Maita and/or Ramirez-Ceron.
Details of Disappearance
Mery disappeared from Danbury, Connecticut on June 6, 2011. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Danbury Police Department 203-797-4611
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2017; age-progression added.