Michael Andre Winston Jr.
Winston, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/07/2019
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/24/1995 (25)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray hooded sweatshirt, a white shirt and dark blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Winston may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Winston's nickname is Mike Mike. He has the following tattoos: the name "Felicia" in small lettering on the left side of his chest, the number 8 on his chest, the words "RIP Uncle Bob Bob" on his right forearm, a teardrop under his right eye, a crown on his right hand, and unspecified writing on his fingers, legs and back.
Details of Disappearance
Winston was last seen on April 7, 2019. He boarded a Greyhound bus in St. Louis, Missouri at 7:20 a.m. and was supposed to arrive in San Bernardino, California at 8:25 p.m. on April 8. His family went to the bus station in San Bernardino to pick him up, but he wasn't there and has never been heard from again.San Bernardino police are investigating Winston's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2020; casefile added.