Michael Clayton Heider
Heider, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/14/2018
- Missing From Beaumont, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1972 (48)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Heider has surgical scars on his lower back and lower abdomen, and a tattoo of his name "Michael" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Heider was last seen walking on Pearl Street towards Interstate 10 in Beaumont, Texas on May 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Heider lived in Montgomery County, Texas at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Patton Village Police Department 936-760-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2019; casefile added.