Michael Ewing Delaney
Delaney, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/01/2005
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/16/1961 (59)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 156 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Delaney may have an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Delaney's family has not heard from him since around June 2005. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and was last known to be in Sacramento, California, but may now be in the San Francisco, California area. Few details are available in his case. Sacramento police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.