Michelle Evette Albert
Albert, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/01/2015
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/21/1983 (37)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 135 - 159 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Albert may wear contact lenses tinted gray or blue. She has a pockmark high on her forehead, a half-inch dark skin discoloration on her forehead, and a beauty mark on her left cheek just below her eye.
Details of Disappearance
Albert was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 1, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.