Michelle Marie Garcia
Garcia, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/19/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/09/1965 (56)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 99 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia has tattoos on her wrists and a tattoo of a rose on her breast. She may use the last name Viveros or the name Valerie Monge.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 19, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2016; casefile added.