Miguel A. Perez
Perez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/16/2021
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/08/1990 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 194 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez had a full beard at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was cut short.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen on City Hall Avenue in Norfolk, Virginia on July 16, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7026
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2022; casefile added.