Miguel Angel Saucedo
Saucedo, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/26/2015
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/23/1965 (55)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, gray sweatpants and a black hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Saucedo had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses and he has a scar on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Saucedo was last seen in Hawthorne, California on October 26, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2018; casefile added.