Milton Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/14/2004
- Missing From Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/08/1959 (62)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ramirez is addicted to drugs. He also has an unspecified mental condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ramirez has a scar on his abdomen and a tattoo of a cross on his right arm. He may use the name Milton Ramirez Sierra.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen at the Hostel San Rafael in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico on January 14, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Ramirez's disappearance may be drug-related. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Policia de Puerto Rico 787-793-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2009; casefile added.