Monica Dolores
Monica, circa 2012; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 03/28/2012
- Missing From Plano, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/15/1995 (25)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Monica's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Monica disappeared from Plano, Texas on March 28, 2012; she left home at 8:00 a.m. and never returned. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Monica may be in Mexico or in New York. She may be with a male companion. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Plano Police Department 972-424-5678
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2015; age-progression added.