Monique Adams
Monique, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 04/27/2017
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/2002 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 300 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Monique disappeared from Oakland, California on April 27, 2017. She was with her aunt at the time, when she took a packed suitcase and left. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Monique was born and raised in Orange County, California and may have returned there. She may also be in Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-777-3333
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2019; casefile added.