Muzhgan Fazil
Fazil, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/21/2011
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fazil was last seen in the 3300 block of Piedmont Road in Atlanta, Georgia on August 21, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Atlanta Police Department 404-546-5699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2013; casefile added.