Nathaniel Bassett Jr.
Bassett, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/01/2016
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bassett was last seen in the 4100 block of Atmore Street in Charlotte, North Carolina sometime in the autumn months of 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2018; casefile added.