Nathaniel Carter
Carter, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/19/2007
- Missing From Buffalo, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/03/1951 (69)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a gray skullcap, blue jeans and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Carter is bald. He has a scar in the middle of his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Carter was last seen leaving for work in Buffalo, New York between 5:30 and 6:00 a.m. on February 19, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Buffalo Police Department 716-851-4416
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2010; casefile added.