Noel Alan Scott
Scott, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/12/2017
- Missing From Knoxville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1983 (37)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in Knoxville, Tennessee on August 12, 2017. He made contact with his mother at 2:30 p.m. that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Knoxville Police Department 865-215-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2020; casefile added.