Noel Lopez
Lopez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/12/2017
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, a black jacket, black pants and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in the 1300 block of I Street northeast in Washington D.C. at 9:00 a.m. on November 12, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until December 13. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; casefile added.