Nolan Floyd Obey
Obey, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/30/2016
- Missing From Jennings, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/03/1961 (60)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Obey has a tattoo of a heart on the inside of his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Obey was last seen in Jennings, Louisiana on May 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jennings Police Department 337-821-5510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.